{{ totalProductsCount }}

In cart {{totalProductsCount}} item(s)

Total:
{{sum | formatAmount}}

Your cart is empty

header-product Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036, Frotte (Terry Cloth), White, Universal Fit
10.49 €

Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036, Frotte (Terry Cloth), White, Universal Fit

Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036 Photo 1
Keep track of price changes You keep track of price changes
Watch the price drop

Leave your address - as soon as the price of the product goes down, you'll know about it right away

You keep track of price changes

Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036, Frotte (Terry Cloth), White, Universal Fit

{{email}}
You keep track of price changes

Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036, Frotte (Terry Cloth), White, Universal Fit

{{email}}
{{selectedOffer && selectedOffer.price | formatAmount}}

Short description

Matex MT0036 is a universal changing mat cover made of frotte (terry cloth) in white. Designed to fit standard baby changing mats, it provides a soft, absorbent surface for diaper changes and everyday care. The cover is machine-washable, easy to put on and remove, and protects the mat from spills and dirt, suitable for home and nursery use.
Available for order: 34 pcs.
Warranty: 2 Years
SKU: 12081100
Manufacturer: Matex
delivery
to the Customer Service Center at Kengaraga 2b, Riga
02.07.2026 {{selectedOffer.officeDeliveryString}}
free
Customer service center
2b. Kengaraga str., Riga, Latvia, LV-1063
02.07.2026 {{selectedOffer.officeDeliveryString}}
free
Courier Delivery Please note that in case of a large parcel additional delivery costs may apply!
07.07.2026 {{selectedOffer.courierDeliveryString}}
From 4.99 €
Parcel couriers
Latvijas Pasts pakomāts / Unisend / DPD Paku skapis / Omniva / Venipak Pickup / Venipak Locker / Latvijas Pasts nodaļa
07.07.2026 {{selectedOffer.parcelStationDeliveryString}}
From 1.99 €
payment
Payment Methods:
Bank transfer, Bank cards on-line, Apple Pay, Google Pay
Together cheaper
{{product.price | formatAmount}}
{{product.title}}
{{productBundle.reference.specialPrice | formatAmount}}
{{productBundle.title}}
{{productBundlePreviousPrice | formatAmount}}
{{productBundleSpecialPrice | formatAmount}}

You saving {{productBundleYouSave | formatAmount}}

Product information

Description

Matex MT0036 is a universal changing mat cover made of soft white frotte (terry cloth). Designed to fit most standard baby changing mats, this cover provides an absorbent, comfortable surface for diaper changes and everyday care. The fabric is breathable and pleasant to the touch while offering protection against spills, stains and everyday soiling. The cover is machine-washable and easy to remove and put back on, making it suitable for regular use at home or in childcare settings.

Advantages

The terry cloth material combines softness and absorbency to keep the baby comfortable and reduce moisture on the surface of the changing mat. Its universal fit simplifies replacement and storage since it adapts to common changing mat dimensions. The white colour allows for quick visual inspection and easy matching with nursery interiors. The cover is durable and withstands repeated machine washes without visible loss of texture when cared for according to standard washing instructions.

Suitable for

  • Home diaper changing on standard baby changing mats
  • Nursery and daycare changing stations for frequent use
  • Travel or visits when a soft, absorbent surface is needed
  • Protecting a mattress-shaped changing pad from spills and stains

Key specifications

  • Material: frotte (terry cloth)
  • Colour: white
  • Fit: universal design for standard changing mats
  • Care: machine-washable
  • Surface: soft and absorbent

How to use

Place the cover over a clean, dry changing mat and adjust it so the edges sit evenly around the pad. Smooth the fabric to remove folds and ensure a flat, even surface for changing. After use, remove the cover and launder according to the care label instructions. Refit the dry cover when ready to use again. Regular inspection for wear and timely washing after soiling maintain hygiene and fabric performance.

Usage recommendations

Wash the cover before first use and follow the temperature and detergent guidance on the care label. Avoid strong bleaching agents to preserve fabric structure and colour. Replace the cover if elastic or seams become worn to ensure continued protection of the changing mat.

Description

Machine translation. Load original

{{highlightedFeature.featureTitle}}:

{{product.title}}
{{product.price}}

{{getProductFeatureValueById(product, highlightedFeature.featureId)}}

Might be useful
{{product.manufacturerName}}
{{product.categoryName}}
{{product.title}}
{{product.specialPrice}}
{{product.price}}

Customer reviews

Customer questions

FAQ

How much does the Changing Mat Cover Matex MT0036 cost, and is it available for purchase?

The price is 10.49 € (valid at the time of publication and already includes all taxes). The item is available for order — 34 pcs. are in stock, and you can place your purchase right now with delivery across Latvia and Europe or choose pickup at the Riga collection point. We offer favorable purchase terms, including the option to split the payment into convenient monthly installments. Availability and price are updated in real time, so we recommend placing your order in advance.

If I order this product today, when will I receive my order?

If you place your order today, delivery will be as fast and convenient as possible. You will be able to pick up your order on 02.07.2026 at the Riga pickup point or choose delivery across Latvia and Europe. We carefully inspect every purchase and pack it securely for safe transportation.

What payment options are available?

AiO.lv offers several payment methods: Bank transfer, Bank cards on-line, Apple Pay, Google Pay. All transactions are 100% secure and encrypted.

Can this product be purchased for a company (with VAT)?

Yes. AiO.lv works with legal entities in Latvia and across Europe. The product price already includes VAT. For certain product categories, as well as for companies from other EU countries with a valid VAT number, a 0% VAT rate may apply. We issue the invoice immediately after the order is placed, support electronic BIS invoices, and automatically generate all necessary accounting documents. You can complete the purchase for a company online — simply select the company profile and choose bank transfer as the payment method during checkout.

What is the warranty period?

All Matex products come with an official 2 Years warranty. It covers all manufacturing defects and malfunctions that may occur during use. The warranty is valid at all authorized Matex service centers and through AiO.lv

Can the product be returned after purchase?

Yes, you can return the product within 14 days of purchase if you bought it as a consumer (not a legal entity). Returns are possible without giving any reason — the main condition is that the product retains its original appearance and full set of accessories. We will make the process as simple and convenient as possible: just contact our customer support team, and we will help you arrange the return.

Where should I contact for warranty service?

For warranty-related questions you can contact the AiO.lv (SIA VSPRO) customer support team. We will assist with consultation, warranty claim processing, and coordination with certified service centers.
warranty
14-Day Return Policy We are confident in our quality, but if the purchase doesn’t fit — you have 14 days to return the product with peace of mind.
shipping
Fast Delivery Get your orders as quickly as possible — right to your door, parcel lockers, or pickup points across Latvia and the EU.
payment
Secure Payment Pay the way you prefer: cash, VISA, MasterCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, or 0% installment plan.
warranty
Quality Since 2008 AiO.lv has been on the market for over 18 years and has earned trust — with more than 6000 genuine positive reviews on Google.